Biography
Government (Acting Governor)

California Lieutenant Governors

Chairs of the National Lieutenant Governor's Association

Living History
Charitable Programs
Songs Written by Mike Curb
Billboard Charted Songs written by Mike Curb
Songs Produced by
Mike Curb
Billboard Producer
of the Year
Billboard Hot 100 Moments
Billboard Country Label
of the Year
Billboard Christian Imprint
Label of the Year
#1 Records
Curb Chronology
Billboard Charted - Singles
Billboard Charted - Albums
Billboard #1 Records - Singles & Albums
RIAA Certified Singles & Albums/Music Videos
Publishing Awards
Sidewalk Recordings

Sidewalk Records History

Sidewalk Today
Soundtracks
Curb Films
Mike Curb Congregation Albums
Songs Recorded by The Mike Curb Congregation
Songs Charted by The Mike Curb Congregation
Mike Curb Congregation Duets
Kelly's Heroes / Burning Bridges
NASCAR
Daytona History
Tennessee History
Indy Racing
USAC, WOO & Other Series
Curb Agajanian™ Wins Triple Crown
Victories
Special Achievements
History of Curb Racing
Curb Motorsports Museum
Curb Music and Motorsports Education and Research Institute
Curb Elite
Awards & Achievements
Curb Nashville Building
Curb Foundation Building
Curb Studio Building
Curb Los Angeles Building
Curb Charlotte Building
Curb UK Building

Backfield In Motion
Annual Golf Tournament
Nashville Alliance For Public Education
Band Instrument Program
Nashville Chamber of Commerce
Leadership Program for the Underserved (directed by Howard Gentry)
Theatre
The Children's Theatre at The Nashville Library
The Curb Classroom at Vanderbilt Children's Hospital
KIPP Aspire Academy San Antonio, Texas
Eloisa Salazar Stout Library
Curb Family Education Center San Antonio Texas Humane Society
Curb-Keller Dormitory at Neve Yerushalayim University in Jerusalem
Curb Golf Classic - American Heart Association
March of Dimes
AIR Awards
Curb Award
Nurse of the Year
Boy Scouts of America
Beaman/Curb Boy Scout Conference Center
Stella Curb Teacher Training Classrooms
Stella Curb
Stella Curb Teacher Training Classrooms
Curb Family Music Center at Harpeth Hall School
Curb Classrooms
Curb Amphitheatre
The Mike Curb Gallery
The Curb Careers In Music Program
The Mike Curb Music Mentoring Program
Grammy Icon
MusicCares
Herberger Institute for Design and the Arts
The McCain Institute for International Leadership
Mike Curb Program in Creative Enterprise and Public Leadership
Curb Music and Entertainment Learning Lab
The Lab
The Curb College/Belmont
The Curb College/Music Row
Curb Cafe
Ocean Way - History
Ocean Way - Nashville
Ocean Way - Studio
The Center
Home of the 2008 Presidential Debate
Mike Curb Studios
Highlights
Birthplace of Curb Records
Mike Curb College of Arts Media & Communication
Art Department
Cinema & Television Arts
Communication Studies
Journalism Department
Music Department
Theatre Department
Dedication
You Meet The Nicest People On A Honda
Valley Performing Arts Center
Curb Family Conference Room
Mike Curb College of Music, Entertainment and Art
Curb/Beaman Jubilee Singers Chair
Talley House Education Center
Mike Curb MELE Studios
Harris Lodge
The Announcement
Red, Hot & Blue
E Connection
Mike Curb Music and Technology Lab at the Evelyn and Mo Ostin Music Center
Announcement
Curb Center at Vanderbilt
Press Release
National Announcement
Curb Leadership Scholars
National Research for Creativity & the Arts
Masters Degrees
Curb Center
The Center
LeAnn Rimes Adventure Gym
Courtney & Megan Sibling Play Area
Linda Curb Orthopaedic Gym
Kevin Michael Crawler Gym
Katie Darnell Wheelchair Clinic
Mike Curb Memphis Music Hall of Fame
The Center
Curb Family Music Education Hall at the Nashville Symphony
Harmony Award
Curb Youth Symphony
Curb Concerto Competition
Curb Open Dress Rehearsals
Mike Curb Family Welcome Center
Linda & Mike Curb Institute for Advanced Medical Education at St. Thomas
Press Release
Grand Opening Video
C.M. Curb Sanctuary at Baptist Hospital (St. Thomas Health Services)
Charlie McCloud Curb
St. Vincent de Paul
In Honor of Mary Dunphy
Wings of Liberty Museum
Artists Recorded at Quonset Hut
New Article
Artists Recorded at Studio B
The Studio
Nashville Museum
Texas Music Hall of Fame
Curb Records Courtyard
The Museum
CMF/CURB
Nashvillian of the Year
Nashvillian of the Year
Nashville Curb Biography
Announcement
2014 Inductees
Dolly Parton Celebrates the Songwriter
Linda and Mike Curb Recording Studio
Rocketown Building Project
2007 Hollywood Walk of Fame Star
Star Event Acceptance Speech
Walk of Fame Stars
Walk of Fame Press Release
Walk of Fame Plaque
LA Music Awards - Highlight Reel
2006 Lifetime Achievement Award
Records
Distribution
Word/Curb Office
Curb Inspo

Victory Room
Centennial Celebration
Curb Appointed Chairman
Governor's Conference
Commission visits The Curb Institute at Rhodes College
Jack C. Massey Leadership Award
Leadership Award Ceremony
The Public Benefit Foundation
Safe Haven
Hike for the Homeless
Press Release
PSA Video
Nashville Rescue Mission
National Health Care For The Homeless Council


 
mc_dkwasniewski_dec13_510w.jpg
Dylan Kwasniewski and Mike Curb receiving the 2013 NASCAR K&N East Championship trophy
 
mc-cameronhayley_510w.jpg
In 2014 the Turner Scott/Curb Records #98 K&N East Series car is being driven by Cameron Hayley who opened the season with a runner-up finish at New Smyrna Speedway during Daytona Speedweeks. He finished 2014 as the runner-up in the NASCAR K&N East national championship.
 
11NOV-Brandon-McReynolds_510w.jpg
Brandon McReynolds had 11 top 5 finishes and 12 top 10 and finished fourth in the 2014 NASCAR K&N West point standings.
 
mc-with-dw_purpleshirt_510w.jpg
Daytona 2014 - Darrell Waltrip and Mike on the 30th anniversary of Waltrip's victory in the Daytona Busch 300
 
20--No43-Mike--Richard-Petty_at_Charlotte.jpg
Richard Petty and Mike Curb after Richard's 200th victory in the STP Curb Pontiac
 
R Reagan, R Petty, M Curb
Ned Jarrett, President Ronald Reagan, Richard Petty, and Mike & Linda Curb
celebrate Petty's 200th victory at Daytona
mc-dw-philgernhard_510w.jpg
Darrell Waltrip, Mike Curb and Phil Gernhard celebrating Darrell's victory in 1984 at the Daytona Busch 300 (Nationwide).
 
mc-and-mrtheking_510w.jpg
Mike Curb and Richard Petty celebrating the 30th anniversary of Petty's win at Daytona. Petty's historic victory at Daytona in 1984 was his record-setting 200th victory which was achieved while he was driving a Curb-owned car with President Ronald Reagan in attendance.
 
2021b-Earnhardt02
Dale Earnhardt with his Curb Records Winston Cup Championship Car
Winner at Charlotte, Bristol, Nashville, Martinsville and Atlanta
 
mc-earnhardt_no2_olds
Mike Curb with the Dale Earnhardt championship car at Daytona after winning the Bud Shoot-Out (now known as the Sprint Shoot-Out). In addition to five victories and the championship, the car finished top 5 in the Daytona 500 and the Daytona 400.
 
mc-with-neilbonnett_510w.jpg
Mike, Linda and Megan Carole one month before Courtney was born, celebrating Neil Bonnett's 1981 Southern 500 victory in association with the Wood brothers.
 
mc-with-leonardwood_510w.jpg
Daytona 2014 - Leonard Wood reminiscing with Mike about their past successes with Neil Bonnett.
 
Brice-No98-car_510w.jpg
2014 Parsons/Curb Records NASCAR Sprint Cup car driven by Josh Wise. In 2014 Wise finished 5th in the Daytona 150 and in 2013 Michael McDowell finished top 10 in the Daytona 500
 
Norman-Brice-Wise-Curb-Parsons_510w.jpg
Lee Brice performed at the NASCAR Sprint Cup race in Daytona on July 4, 2014 and the Curb Records car was named for Lee. Pictured are Curb CEO Jim Ed Norman, Lee Brice, Driver Josh Wise, Mike Curb and Phil Parsons
 
Petty-30th-Anniversary.jpg
Phil Parsons, Curb CEO Jim Ed Norman, Mike Curb and Driver Josh Wise in Daytona on July 4, 2014 with Curb Records car celebrating 30th Anniversary of Richard Petty's 200th win.
 
leebrice_daytona2014-1020w.jpg
Lee Brice performing before the start of the 2014 Daytona Sprint Cup race
 
timdugger_daytona2014-1020w.jpg
Tim Dugger performs before the start of the 2014 Daytona Sprint Cup race
 
2013-McDowell-K-Love-car_500w
The Curb Records/K-Love/Parsons #98 car driven by Michael McDowell qualified for the 2012 and 2013 Daytona 500 and finished 6th in the Daytona Dual 125 and finished top 10 in the 2013 Daytona 500
 
2013-Parsons-Novak-Grayson-Curb-McDowell_500w
Phil Parsons, K-Love's Mike Novak, Mike Grayson leader of Curb Records musical group MIKESCHAIR, Mike Curb and driver Michael McDowell at Daytona International Speedway in 2013 where the car finished top 10 in the 55th Daytona 500
 
mc-joshwise_2up_510w.jpg
In 2014 the Parsons/Curb Records #98 Sprint Cup car is being driven by Josh Wise with long-time crew chief Gene Nead. Wise started the season with a 5th place finish in the 2014 Daytona Budweiser 150.
 
sauter_group_mar14-510w.jpg
Allison, Rhonda and Duke Thorson with Jim Ed Norman and Mike Curb and defending Daytona winner Johnny Sauter with the Nextant Curb Records NASCAR truck that finished in the top 3 in 2014 at Daytona.
 
2013-Sauter-in-victory-lane_500w
Johnny Sauter in victory lane at Daytona after winning the 2013 Great American Truck Race
 
2013-Sauter-takes-checkered-flag_500w
Johnny Sauter takes the checkered flag, winning the Great American truck race at Daytona in 2013. Sauter followed his Daytona victory with a victory at the historic Martinsville and Talladega Speedways in 2013. In 2014 Sauter won at Michigan and finished top 10 6 times and top 5 4 times in the NASCAR national point standings.
 

 

2013-Larson-wins-BatBeach-qualifier.jpg
Kyle Larson wins 2013 Battle at the Beach qualifier in the 2013 NASCAR
Modified & Southern Modified divisions. First Modified race at the Daytona
International Speedway.
 

 

2013-Larson_Daytona_BatB-trophy.jpg
2013-Larson_Daytona_BatB-98car.jpg
Kyle Larson wins the 2013 inaugural Battle at the Beach All American Late Model race
at Daytona International Speedway in the Curb Records car.
 

 

2013-Kyle-Larson-69-car.jpg
Kyle Larson finishes top 10 in the NASCAR Battle at the Beach K&N series
 

 

010_10_500w.jpg
Kevin Swindell and Mike Curb at Daytona where Swindell finished on the lead lap
in his Nationwide debut performance driving the
Biagi-DenBeste/Curb Records #98 Ford.
 

 

029_29_500w.jpg
Kevin Swindell made his Nationwide debut driving for Curb Elite in the
Biagi-DenBeste/Curb Records Ford. LeAnn Rimes' Spitfire album
was on the hood and Swindell finished on the lead lap
at Daytona and also finished top 10 in California and at the Indianapolis Motor Speedway in 2013.
 

 

santos_image003_500w.jpg
Dylan Kwasniewski won the DRIVE4COPD 125 at Bristol (Tenn.) Motor Speedway
in the NASCAR K&N Pro Series East season opener.
He also won 5 other races and ended the season as the
2013 NASCAR K&N East Champion. (Getty Images for NASCAR)
 
santos_stafford_winner_500w.jpg
Bobby Santos celebrates victory in the 2013 NASCAR Whelen modified series
at The Stafford Motor Speedway in the Tinio/Curb Records car. Bobby went on to also win at
Thompson International Speedway and Curb finished Top 10 in the NASCAR Modified
standings for 2013.

santos_image006_500w.jpg
Bobby Santos receives the checkered flag in 2013 at the NASCAR
Modified Series at the Stafford Motor Speedway. In 2014 Santos won again at Stafford
and also won at New Hampshire Speedway.

 

11NOV-Gary-Putnam_510w.jpg
Gary Putnam has scored top 10 finishes in the NASCAR Southern Modified division in 2014
at the Southern 150 Nationals in North Carolina as well as top 10 at Bowman-Gray,
Langley, VA and South Boston. Putnam had 7 top 10 finishes and finished top 10 in the
NASCAR Southern Modified year-end national point standings.

 

11NOV-Ryan-Newman_510w.jpg
Brickyard 400 winner Ryan Newman drove the Curb/GP Racing NASCAR Modified car to
victory in the 2014 Whelen Modified All-Star Shootout in New Hampshire.

 

NASCAR-COM_ Johnny Sauter Texas Win (11JUN12)
[ click for larger image ]
From NASCAR.com

 

NASCAR-COM_ Johnny Sauter Texas Win (11JUN12)
[ click for larger image ]
From NASCAR.com

 

Curb Records congratulates Johnny Sauter on winning the season finale at Homestead
Curb Records congratulates Johnny Sauter on winning the season finale at Homestead

 

Johnny Sauter #13 - 2012
Johnny Sauter was a few hundred feet from victory when a tap from winner John King
sent the No. 13 into the wall at Daytona in 2012. (Autostock)

 

2012-21329
Michael McDowell driving the Phil Parsons/Curb-Agajanian 98
K-Love/Curb Records car in the 2012 Daytona 500
(Top 6 in Daytona 125 in 2012)
In 2013 McDowell finished Top 10 in the Daytona 500.

 


Austin Dillon makes his first Sprint Cup start and Curb's 100th start in the
Childress/Curb #98 car in 2011 in honor of the Ronald Reagan Centennial

 


Johnny Sauter - Winner at Las Vegas, Kansas, Martinsville, and Homestead
Johnny, Mike Curb and Rodney Atkins celebrate Curb's 500th
NASCAR start at Nashville - 2011

 


[ click for larger image]

 




1031-Pettys200thWin_#50016


Greg Biffle
Greg Biffle - 2010 Redman/Curb Records NASCAR Nationwide
Runner-Up at California, 10 Top 10 Finishes

 


Jason Keller
Jason Keller - 2009 Top 10 NASCAR Nationwide Series
Top 10 Daytona & Talladega

 


Star De Azlan at Texas Motor Speedway - April 2009
Curb artist Star De Azlan at Texas Motor Speedway - April 2009 

 


1984 Richard Petty STP Curb-owned Pontiac  --  Daytona  winning car

R Reagan, R Petty, M Curb
Ned Jarrett, President Ronald Reagan, Richard Petty, and Mike & Linda Curb
celebrate Petty's 200th victory at Daytona

Ron Bouchard, Curb owned Valvoline Winston Cup Car (now Sprint Cup)
Top 10- Daytona 500, Talledega 500



1986 Dale Jarrett with Curb Records NASCAR/Busch car - Top 5 Busch Grand National standings. Dale won his first NASCAR race in 1986 at Orange Speedway, where he led every single lap in the only perfect race.
Top 10 Daytona Grand National (now Nationwide)

 

CURB MOTORSPORTS AND OTHER MAJOR NASCAR FINISHES
TRACK
DALE EARNHARDT
BOBBY ALLISON
     
DAYTONA 4 2
RICHMOND 5 2
CAROLINA 500 AT ROCKINGHAM 3 7
ATLANTA 500 1 3
BRISTOL 500 1 3
NORTH WILKESBORO 6 3
TALLEDEGA WINSTON 500 2 5
NASHVILLE 6  
DOVER/MASON-DIXON 10 1
TEXAS 9 3
RIVERSIDE 5  
MICHIGAN 500   8
DAYTONA 3 1
NASHVILLE 1 6
POCONO 500 4  
TALLEDEGA 3  
MICHIGAN 500   7
BMS 2 6
SOUTHERN 500 7 6
RICHMOND 4 1
NORTH WILKESBORO 5 1
MARTINSVILLE 1  
CHARLOTTE 500 1  
ATLANTA 500 3  
CALIFORNIA 500 5  
 
YEAR
TRACK
FINISH
DRIVER
       
1980 DAYTONA DUAL 5 BOBBY ALLISON
1981 DARLINGTON SOUTHERN 500 1 NEIL BONNETT
1981 DOVER 1 NEIL BONNETT
1981 ATLANTA 1 NEIL BONNETT
1981 MARTINSVILLE 4 NEIL BONNETT
1982 BUSCH CLASH 3 NEIL BONNETT
1982 DAYTONA DUAL 7 NEIL BONNETT
1982 DAYTONA 500 25 NEIL BONNETT
1984 DAYTONA (BUSCH) 1 DARRELL WALTRIP
1984 COCA COLA 500 (ATLANTA) 4 RICHARD PETTY
1984 CAROLINA 500 (ROCKINGHAM) 4 RICHARD PETTY
1984 RICHMOND 400 (WRANGLER) 5 RICHARD PETTY
1984 BUDWEISER 500 (DOVER) 1 RICHARD PETTY
1984 DAYTONA 1 RICHARD PETTY
1984 VALLEYDALE 500 (BRISTOL) 8 RICHARD PETTY
1984 TRANSOUTH 500 (DARLINGTON) 7 RICHARD PETTY
1984 WINSTON 500 (TALLEDEGA) 6 RICHARD PETTY
1984 CHAMPION 400 (MICHIGAN) 9 RICHARD PETTY
1984 GOODYS 500 (MARTINSVILLE) 8 RICHARD PETTY
1984 MILLER 500 (CHARLOTTE) 9 RICHARD PETTY
1984 ATLANTA JOURNAL 500 8 RICHARD PETTY
1984 COORS 400 7 RICHARD PETTY
mcdowell10_01
Michael McDowell and Cary Agajanian
at Indianapolis in 2010

mcdowell10_02
Michael McDowell in the #55 Camry
at Indianapolis in 2010

1985 RICHMOND 400 3 RICHARD PETTY
1985 CAROLINA 500 (ROCKINGHAM) 8 RICHARD PETTY
1985 VALLEYDALE 500 (BRISTOL) 8 RICHARD PETTY
1985 SOVRAN BANK 500 (MARTINSVILLE) 6 RICHARD PETTY
1985 BUDWEISER 500 (DOVER) 7 RICHARD PETTY
1985 BUDWEISER 400 (RIVERSIDE) 7 RICHARD PETTY
1985 TALLEDEGA 500 6 RICHARD PETTY
1985 BUSCH 500 (BRISTOL) 8 RICHARD PETTY
1985 DELAWARE 500 9 RICHARD PETTY
1985 HOLLY FARMS 400 (N. WILKESBORO) 8 RICHARD PETTY
1985 MILLER 500 (CHARLOTTE) 10 RICHARD PETTY
1985 ATLANTA JOURNAL 500 10 RICHARD PETTY
1985 WINSTON WestERN 500 (RIVERSIDE) 8 RICHARD PETTY
1986 DAYTONA 500 6 RON BOUCHARD
1986 DAYTONA DUAL 8 RON BOUCHARD
1986 WINSTON 500 (TALLEDEGA) 9 RON BOUCHARD
1986 HICKORY, NC 9 DALE JARRETT
1986 MARTINSVILLE, VA 5 DALE JARRETT
1986 HAMPTON, VA 5 DALE JARRETT
1986 GEORGIA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY 2 DALE JARRETT
1986 DOVER DOWNS INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY 4 DALE JARRETT
1986 SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWAY 6 DALE JARRETT
1986 HICKORY SPEEDWAY (GOODY'S 200) 5 DALE JARRETT
1986 ORANGE COUNTY SPEEDWAY, NC 2 DALE JARRETT
1986 INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK 7 DALE JARRETT
1986 SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWAY (COORS 200) 3 DALE JARRETT
1986 SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWAY 3 DALE JARRETT
1986 LANGLEY SPEEDWAY 4 DALE JARRETT
1986 ORANGE COUNTY SPEEDWAY 1 DALE JARRETT
1986 BRISTOL INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 4 DALE JARRETT
1986 RICHMOND FAIRGROUNDS RACEWAY 2 DALE JARRETT
1986 MARTINSVILE SPEEDWAY 5 DALE JARRETT
1986 ORANGE COUNTY SPEEDWAY 6 DALE JARRETT
1986 NORTH CAROLINA MOTOR SPEEDWAY 3 DALE JARRETT
1986 MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY 6 DALE JARRETT
    
1988 AUSTRALIA 10 BRAD NOFFSINGER
    
1996 BRISTOL 7 STEVIE REEVES
       
1997 BRISTOL 10 STEVIE REEVES
       
1998 ROCKINGHAM 10 KEVIN GRUBB
       
1999 MYRTLE BEACH 10 SHANE HALL
       
2000 DAYTONA 4 JAY SAUTER
2000 NASHVILLE 6 JAY SAUTER
2000 MYRTLE BEACH 10 JAY SAUTER
2000 CALIFORNIA 10 JAY SAUTER
2000 WATKINS GLEN 8 JAY SAUTER
2000 NAZARETH 10 JAY SAUTER
2000 BRISTOL 6 JAY SAUTER
2000 MEMPHIS 9 JAY SAUTER
       
2001 LAS VEGAS 10 JAY SAUTER
2001 FORTH WORTH 3 JAY SAUTER
2001 TALLADEGA 7 JAY SAUTER
2001 RICHMOND 10 JAY SAUTER
2001 SPARTA 9 JAY SAUTER
2001 BRISTOL 10 JAY SAUTER
2001 MEMPHIS 4 JAY SAUTER
2001 PHOENIX 4 RON HORNADAY
2003 Johnny Sauter with Curb/Agajanian-owned Nascar
-- winner at Richmond
2003 DAYTONA 9 JOHNNY SAUTER
2003 ROCKINGHAM 9 JOHNNY SAUTER
2003 BRISTOL 10 JOHNNY SAUTER
2003 RICHMOND 6 JOHNNY SAUTER
2003 RICHMOND 1 JOHNNY SAUTER
2003 PHOENIX 9 JOHNNY SAUTER
2003 ROCKINGHAM 9 JOHNNY SAUTER
 
2004 INDIANAPOLIS RACEWAY PARK 2 JOHNNY SAUTER
 
2006 MANSFIELD, OHIO 5 JOEY MILLER
 
2008 LAS VEGAS 9 BRAD COLEMAN
2008 WATKINS GLEN INTERNATIONAL 10 BRAD COLEMAN
 
2009 DAYTONA (NATIONWIDE) 9 JASON KELLER
2009 TALLADEGA 7 JASON KELLER
2009 RICHMOND 9 JASON KELLER
2009 DOVER 9 JASON KELLER
2009 GATEWAY INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 9 JASON KELLER
2009 IOWA 6 JASON KELLER
2009 DOVER 10 JASON KELLER
2009 FONTANA 10 JASON KELLER
 
2009 CHARLOTTE 8 KASEY KAHNE
 
2009 ALL AMERICAN SPEEDWAY (NASCAR WEST) 3 PAULIE HARRAKA
2009 PHOENIX 8 PAULIE HARRAKA
2009 MADERA 4 PAULIE HARRAKA
2009 IOWA 5 PAULIE HARRAKA
2009 NEW HAMPSHIRE SPEEDWAY (Camping World East) 3 PAULIE HARRAKA
2009 IRWINDALE 3 PAULIE HARRAKA
2009 MILLER MOTORSPORTS PARK 2 PAULIE HARRAKA
2009 COLORADO NATIONAL SPEEDWAY 1 PAULIE HARRAKA
2009 ALL AMERICAN SPEEDWAY 1 PAULIE HARRAKA
 
2009 NEW HAMPSHIRE (Camping World East) 10 KEVIN SWINDELL
 
2009 KANSAS (NASCAR TRUCKS) 9 JOHNNY SAUTER
2009 DOVER 5 JOHNNY SAUTER
2009 TEXAS 6 JOHNNY SAUTER
2009 MEMPHIS 8 JOHNNY SAUTER
2009 NASHVILLE 6 JOHNNY SAUTER
2009 CHICAGO 5 JOHNNY SAUTER
2009 IOWA 5 JOHNNY SAUTER
2009 GATEWAY 2 JOHNNY SAUTER
2009 NEW HAMPSHIRE 5 JOHNNY SAUTER
2009 LAS VEGAS 1 JOHNNY SAUTER
2009 TEXAS 6 JOHNNY SAUTER
2009 PHOENIX 5 JOHNNY SAUTER
2009 HOMESTEAD 9 JOHNNY SAUTER
 
2010 ATLANTA 8 JOHNNY SAUTER
2010 KANSAS 1 JOHNNY SAUTER
2010 TEXAS 2 JOHNNY SAUTER
2010 IOWA 2 JOHNNY SAUTER
2010 GATEWAY 3 JOHNNY SAUTER
2010 O'REILLY RACEWAY PARK at INDIANAPOLIS 4 JOHNNY SAUTER
2010 NASHVILLE 5 JOHNNY SAUTER
2010 DARLINGTON 4 JOHNNY SAUTER
2010 CHICAGOLAND 4 JOHNNY SAUTER
2010 KENTUCKY 2 JOHNNY SAUTER
2010 LOUDON 7 JOHNNY SAUTER
2010 LAS VEGAS 2 JOHNNY SAUTER
2010 TALLADEGA 3 JOHNNY SAUTER
2010 TEXAS 2 JOHNNY SAUTER
2010 PHOENIX 3 JOHNNY SAUTER
2010 HOMESTEAD 3 JOHNNY SAUTER
 
2011 PHOENIX 4 JOHNNY SAUTER
2011 DARLINGTON 9 JOHNNY SAUTER
2011 MARTINSVILLE 1 JOHNNY SAUTER
2011 NASHVILLE 7 JOHNNY SAUTER
2011 CHARLOTTE 6 JOHNNY SAUTER
2011 KANSAS 2 JOHNNY SAUTER
2011 IOWA 4 JOHNNY SAUTER
2011 NASHVILLE 2 JOHNNY SAUTER
2011 POCONO 4 JOHNNY SAUTER
2011 BRISTOL 2 JOHNNY SAUTER
2011 CHICAGO 6 JOHNNY SAUTER
2011 LAS VEGAS 4 JOHNNY SAUTER
2011 MARTINSVILLE 4 JOHNNY SAUTER
2011 TEXAS 7 JOHNNY SAUTER
2011 HOMESTEAD 1 JOHNNY SAUTER
 
2010 CALIFORNIA (NATIONWIDE) 2 GREG BIFFLE
2010 LAS VEGAS 9 GREG BIFFLE
2010 BRISTOL 6 GREG BIFFLE
2010 PHOENIX 5 GREG BIFFLE
2010 TEXAS 7 GREG BIFFLE
2010 RICHMOND 2 GREG BIFFLE
2010 DOVER 8 GREG BIFFLE
 
2010 PHOENIX 10 SCOTT LAGASSE
 
2010 KENTUCKY 7 SCOTT WIMMER
 
2010 ROAD AMERICA 5 OWEN KELLY
 
2010 WATKINS GLEN 7 NELSON PIQUET, JR
 
2010 IRWINDALE (K&N West) 9 PAULIE HARRAKA
2010 ALL AMERICAN SPEEDWAY (K&N West) 1 PAULIE HARRAKA
2010 DOUGLAS COUNTY SPEEDWAY (K&N West) 5 PAULIE HARRAKA
2010 SONOMA, CA (K&N West) 2 PAULIE HARRAKA
2010 COLORADO NATIONAL SPEEDWAY (K&N West) 2 PAULIE HARRAKA
2010 CALIFORNIA (K&N West) 3 PAULIE HARRAKA
 
2010 IOWA (K&N West) 9 KEVIN SWINDELL
 
2010 IRWINDALE ALL STAR SHOWDOWN (K&N East & West) 4 MATT DIBENEDETTO
 
2010 IOWA (K&N EAST) 9 KEVIN SWINDELL
2010 NEW HAMPSHIRE (K&N EAST) 2 KEVIN SWINDELL
2010 DOVER (K&N EAST) 9 KEVIN SWINDELL
 
2011 BOWMAN GRAY (K&N EAST) 9 CHAD BOAT
 
2011 PHOENIX (K&N West) 10 DJ KENNINGTON
 
2011 IRWINDALE (K&N West) 9 ANDREW MYERS
 
2011 COLORADO (K&N West) 7 CHAD BOAT
2011 ALL AMERICAN SPEEDWAY (K&N West) 5 CHAD BOAT
2011 PHOENIX (K&N West) 7 CHAD BOAT
 
2011 MONTANA (K&N West) 7 MICHAEL WALTRIP
 
2012 GATORADE DUEL AT DAYTONA (SPRINT CUP) 6 MICHAEL MCDOWELL
 
2012 ROCKINGHAM, NC (K&N West) 1 TYLER REDDICK
 
2012 PHOENIX (K&N West) 7 CHAD BOAT
 
2012 ROCKINGHAM (CAMPING WORLD TRUCKS) 4 JOHNNY SAUTER
2012 TEXAS 1 JOHNNY SAUTER
2012 KENTUCKY 6 JOHNNY SAUTER
2012 IOWA 4 JOHNNY SAUTER
2012 IOWA 4 JOHNNY SAUTER
2012 KENTUCKY 6 JOHNNY SAUTER
2012 TALLADEGA 2 JOHNNY SAUTER
2012 TEXAS 1 JOHNNY SAUTER
2012 HOMESTEAD, FL 6 JOHNNY SAUTER
 
2013 DAYTONA QUALIFIER (K&N East & West) 5 DYLAN KWASNIEWSKI
2013 BRISTOL (K&N East) 1 DYLAN KWASNIEWSKI
2013 PENSACOLA, FL (K&N East) 7 DYLAN KWASNIEWSKI
2013 BOWMAN GRAY, NC (K&N East) 2 DYLAN KWASNIEWSKI
2013 IOWA (K&N East) 2 DYLAN KWASNIEWSKI
2013 LANGLEY SPEEDWAY, VA (K&N East) 1 DYLAN KWASNIEWSKI
2013 COLUMBUS, OH (K&N East) 3 DYLAN KWASNIEWSKI
2013 VIRGINIA (K&N East) 1 DYLAN KWASNIEWSKI
2013 GREENVILLE-PICKENS, SC (K&N East) 1 DYLAN KWASNIEWSKI
2013 ATLANTA (K&N East) 1 DYLAN KWASNIEWSKI
 
2013 DAYTONA QUALIFIER (K&N East & West) 8 KYLE LARSON
2013 DAYTONA (K&N East & West) 10 KYLE LARSON
 
2013 DAYTONA GREAT AMERICAN TRUCK RACE 1 JOHNNY SAUTER
2013 MARTINSVILLE, VA (Camping World Trucks) 1 JOHNNY SAUTER
2013 ROCKINGHAM, NC (Camping World Trucks) 4 JOHNNY SAUTER
2013 KANSAS (Camping World Trucks) 5 JOHNNY SAUTER
2013 DOVER, DE (Camping World Trucks) 7 JOHNNY SAUTER
2013 TEXAS (Camping World Trucks) 7 JOHNNY SAUTER
2013 BRISTOL (Camping World Trucks) 4 JOHNNY SAUTER
2013 IOWA (Camping World Trucks) 4 JOHNNY SAUTER
2013 CHICAGO (Camping World Trucks) 10 JOHNNY SAUTER
2013 LAS VEGAS (Camping World Trucks) 2 JOHNNY SAUTER
2013 TALLADEGA, AL (Camping World Trucks) 1 JOHNNY SAUTER
2013 MARTINSVILLE, VA (Camping World Trucks) 8 JOHNNY SAUTER
2013 PHOENIX, AZ (Camping World Trucks) 4 JOHNNY SAUTER
2013 HOMESTEAD, FL (Camping World Trucks) 4 JOHNNY SAUTER
 
2013 DAYTONA 500 (Sprint Cup) 9 MICHAEL MCDOWELL
 
2013 FONTANA, CA (Nationwide) 10 KEVIN SWINDELL
2013 INDIANA 250 (Nationwide) 8 KEVIN SWINDELL
 
2014 NEW SMYRNA, FL (K&N EAST) 2 CAMERON HAYLEY
2014 GREENVILLE PICKENS SPEEDWAY (K&N EAST) 3 CAMERON HAYLEY
2014 PENSACOLA, FL (K&N EAST) 3 CAMERON HAYLEY
2014 HAMPTON, VA (K&N EAST) 2 CAMERON HAYLEY
 
2014 DAYTONA (CAMPING WORLD TRUCKS) 3 JOHNNY SAUTER
2014 MARTINSVILLE (CAMPING WORLD TRUCKS) 4 JOHNNY SAUTER
2014 CHARLOTTE, NC (CAMPING WORLD TRUCKS) 6 JOHNNY SAUTER
2014 DOVER (CAMPING WORLD TRUCKS) 3 JOHNNY SAUTER
2014 TEXAS (CAMPING WORLD TRUCKS) 7 JOHNNY SAUTER
2014 MADISON, IL (CAMPING WORLD TRUCKS) 4 JOHNNY SAUTER
2014 POCONO (CAMPING WORLD TRUCKS) 2 JOHNNY SAUTER
2014 MICHIGAN (CAMPING WORLD TRUCKS) 1 JOHNNY SAUTER
2014 Bristol (CAMPING WORLD TRUCKS) 5 JOHNNY SAUTER
2014 CANADA (CAMPING WORLD TRUCKS) 8 JOHNNY SAUTER
2014 NEW HAMPSHIRE (CAMPING WORLD TRUCKS) 4 JOHNNY SAUTER
2014 MARTINSVILLE (CAMPING WORLD TRUCKS) 7 JOHNNY SAUTER
2014 PHOENIX (CAMPING WORLD TRUCKS) 9 JOHNNY SAUTER
2014 HOMESTEAD (CAMPING WORLD TRUCKS) 10 JOHNNY SAUTER
 
2014 IRWINDALE (K&N WEST) 4 BRANDON MCREYNOLDS
2014 STOCKTON, CA (K&N WEST) 4 BRANDON MCREYNOLDS
2014 KERN COUNTY, CA (K&N WEST) 4 BRANDON MCREYNOLDS
2014 SONOMA, CA (K&N WEST) 5 BRANDON MCREYNOLDS
2014 STATELINE SPEEDWAY, ID (K&N WEST) 3 BRANDON MCREYNOLDS
2014 COLORADO (K&N WEST) 5 BRANDON MCREYNOLDS
2014 EVERGREEN SPEEDWAY, WA (K&N WEST) 2 BRANDON MCREYNOLDS
2014 BAKERSFIELD, CA (K&N WEST) 2 BRANDON MCREYNOLDS
2014 MILLER MOTORSPORTS PARK, UT (K&N WEST) 5 BRANDON MCREYNOLDS
2014 ALL AMERICAN SPEEDWAY, CA (K&N WEST) 3 BRANDON MCREYNOLDS
 
2014 COLUMBUS, OH (K&N EAST) 2 CAMERON HAYLEY
2014 WATKINS GLEN, NY (K&N EAST) 8 CAMERON HAYLEY
2014 VIRGINIA (K&N EAST) 2 CAMERON HAYLEY
2014 GREENVILLE PICKENS, SC (K&N EAST) 2 CAMERON HAYLEY
 
NASCAR MODIFIED
YEAR
TRACK
FINISH
DRIVER
 
2013 DAYTONA BATTLE AT THE BEACH (Qualifier) 1 KYLE LARSON
 
2013 STAFFORD MOTOR SPEEDWAY, CT 1 BOBBY SANTOS
2013 STAFFORD MOTOR SPEEDWAY, CT 5 BOBBY SANTOS
2013 WATERFORD, CT 5 BOBBY SANTOS
2013 STAFFORD MOTOR SPEEDWAY, CT 4 BOBBY SANTOS
2013 THOMPSON, CT 1 BOBBY SANTOS
2013 NEW HAMPSHIRE 4 BOBBY SANTOS
2013 STAFFORD MOTOR SPEEDWAY, CT 9 BOBBY SANTOS
2013 THOMPSON, CT 4 BOBBY SANTOS
 
2013 NEW HAMPSHIRE 5 RYAN NEWMAN
2013 BRISTOL 5 RYAN NEWMAN
2013 NEW HAMPSHIRE 2 RYAN NEWMAN
 
2014 STAFFORD MOTOR SPEEDWAY, CT 1 BOBBY SANTOS
2014 STAFFORD MOTOR SPEEDWAY, CT 3 BOBBY SANTOS
2014 WATERFORD, CT 1 BOBBY SANTOS
2014 NEW HAMPSHIRE ALL-STAR SHOOTOUT 5 BOBBY SANTOS
2014 NEW HAMPSHIRE 1 BOBBY SANTOS
2014 BRISTOL 2 BOBBY SANTOS
2014 NEW HAMPSHIRE 8 BOBBY SANTOS
 
2014 NEW HAMPSHIRE ALL-STAR SHOOTOUT 1 RYAN NEWMAN
2014 NEW HAMPSHIRE 4 RYAN NEWMAN
2014 BRISTOL 5 RYAN NEWMAN
 
NASCAR SOUTHERN MODIFIED
YEAR
TRACK
FINISH
DRIVER
 
2013 DAYTONA BATTLE AT THE BEACH (Qualifier) 1 KYLE LARSON
 
2013 BRISTOL 5 RYAN NEWMAN
 
2014 SOUTHERN NATIONAL 150, NC 7 GARY PUTNAM
2014 SOUTH BOSTON, VA 8 GARY PUTNAM
2014 LANGLEY SPEEDWAY, VA 10 GARY PUTNAM
2014 BOWMAN GRAY, NC 7 GARY PUTNAM
2014 LANGLEY, VA 8 GARY PUTNAM
2014 CARAWAY SPEEDWAY, NC 10 GARY PUTNAM
 
LATE MODEL
YEAR
TRACK
FINISH
DRIVER
 
2013 DAYTONA BATTLE AT THE BEACH 1 KYLE LARSON
 
2013 NEW SMYRNA SPEEDWAY 3 DYLAN KWASNIEWSKI
 
2004 Johnny Sauter, Runner up @ Indianapolis Raceway Park
Curb Agajanian Truck
07MAY09_FunsandTruck013
Johnny Sauter - 2009 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series - Top 10
Winner at Las Vegas

Johnny Sauter - 2010 Top 3 Camping World Truck Series Championship
Johnny Sauter - 2010 Top 3 Camping World Truck Series Championship
Winner at Kansas

07MAY09_FunsandTruck013
Paulie Harraka- 2009 NASCAR Camping World West Series - 6 Top 10 Finishes
2010 Top 3 K&N West Championship Series
Winner at Colorado & California


Kevin Swindell - Top 10 2010 NASCAR All Pro East Championship Series
Runner Up New Hampshire

Curb Agajanian NASCAR Busch 2005
 
Mark Martin ASA/Curb Records
 
Mike Curb next to his late model stock car.


TUDOR UNITED SPORTSCAR SERIES DAYTONA PROTOTYPE
(Formerly GRAND-AM)
DATE TRACK DRIVER FINISH
 
01/29/2011 DAYTONA/ROLEX 24 A.J. ALLMENDINGER/ JUSTIN WILSON/ MICHAEL MCDOWELL 7
01/28/2012 GRAND-AM ROLEX 24 AT DAYTONA ALLMENDINGER, NEGRI, PEW, WILSON 1
01/28/2012 GRAND-AM ROLEX 24 AT DAYTONA GONCALVEZ, MCDOWELL, NASR, YACAMAN 3
05/13/2012 GRAND-AM GLOBAL BARTER 250
AT NEW JERSEY
NEGRI, PEW 3
06/02/2012 BELLE ISLE PARK GRAND-AM (DETROIT) NEGRI, PEW 5
06/09/2012 EMCO GEARS CLASSIC (OHIO) NEGRI, PEW 8
06/23/2012 ROLEX 250 (WI) NEGRI, PEW 3
07/01/2012 WATKINS GLEN (NY) NEGRI, PEW 6
08/11/2012 WATKINS GLEN (NY) NEGRI, PEW 7
08/18/2012 MONTREAL 200 NEGRI, PEW 6
09/09/2012 LAGUNA SECA NEGRI, PEW 4
09/29/2012 LIME ROCK, CT NEGRI, PEW 10
06/15/2013 MID-OHIO NEGRI, PEW 4
07/26/2013 BRICKYARD GRAND PRIX NEGRI, PEW 7
07/26/2013 BRICKYARD GRAND PRIX ALLMENDINGER, YACAMAN 10
03/15/2014 SEBRING, FL NEGRI, PEW, WILSON 9
07/13/2014 BOWMANVILLE, ONTARIO, CANADA PEW, NEGRI 5
07/25/2014 BRICKYARD GRAND PRIX PEW, NEGRI 6
08/10/2014 ELKHART LAKE, WI PEW, NEGRI 2
09/20/2014 LONE STAR LE MANS, TX PEW, NEGRI 5
 
Rolex24 #60 (2012)
Shank/Curb-Agajanian wins the 50th Anniversary of the Rolex 24 Hours of Daytona - 2012

 

 

mc_p273-Rolex-car_510w.jpg
The Shank/ Curb Agajanian United SportsCar for 2014 season. Top 10 Overall at Sebring, Florida 2014

 

mc_Michael-Lewis-98-Porsche_510w.jpg
The Competetion Motorsports/ Curb-Agajanian GT series car driven by Michael Lewis for the 2014 United SportsCar season. 6th & 8th place finishes at Sebring, Florida 2014 (GT3). 4 victories, including Road America, Monterey and Lone Star Le Mans in Austin, Texas in 2014. Top 3 in IMSA GT3 point standings for 2014.

 

Michael-Lewis-Press-Release-2014-510w.jpg
[click for larger image]

 

IMSA
IMSA GT3 (UNITED SPORTSCAR)
DATE TRACK DRIVER FINISH
03/13/2014 SEBRING, FL MICHAEL LEWIS 6
03/13/2014 SEBRING, FL MICHAEL LEWIS 8
05/04/2014 MONTEREY GRAND PRIX MICHAEL LEWIS 1
05/04/2014 MONTEREY GRAND PRIX MICHAEL LEWIS 1
05/24/2014 LIME ROCK, CT MICHAEL LEWIS 4
07/11/2014 BOWMANVILLE, ONTARIO, CANADA MICHAEL LEWIS 7
07/11/2014 BOWMANVILLE, ONTARIO, CANADA MICHAEL LEWIS 4
08/10/2014 ELKHART LAKE, WI MICHAEL LEWIS 1
09/19/2014 CIRCUIT OF THE AMERICAS MICHAEL LEWIS 1
09/20/2014 CIRCUIT OF THE AMERICAS MICHAEL LEWIS 2
10/03/2014 ROAD ATLANTA MICHAEL LEWIS 2
 
IMSA GTU
YEAR TRACK DRIVER FINISH
12/01/1985 DAYTONA CHRIS CORD 1
  COLUMBUS CHRIS CORD 3
  WATKINS GLEN CHRIS CORD 14
09/08/1985 POCONO CHRIS CORD/DENNIS AASE  1
  ROAD AMERICA CHRIS CORD/DENNIS AASE  2
  SEARS POINT CHRIS CORD 2
  PORTLAND CHRIS CORD 3
  WATKINS GLEN CHRIS CORD 2
  MID-OHIO CHRIS CORD 3
05/27/1985 LIME ROCK CHRIS CORD  1
  CHARLOTTE CHRIS CORD 6
  RIVERSIDE CHRIS CORD/STEVE MILLEN 15
  ROAD ATLANTA CHRIS CORD/DENNIS AASE 9
  MIAMI CHRIS CORD 17
01/27/1985 DAYTONA/ROLEX 24 CHRIS CORD/ JIM ADAMS  3
11/25/1984 DAYTONA FINALE CHRIS CORD/ DENNIS AASE  3
  WATKINS GLEN CHRIS CORD/ DENNIS AASE  3
  ROAD AMERICA CHRIS CORD/ JIM ADAMS  15
08/05/1984 SEARS POINT DENNIS AASE 1
08/05/1984 SEARS POINT CHRIS CORD 2
  PORTLAND JIM ADAMS 2
  PORTLAND CHRIS CORD 3
  MID-OHIO JIM ADAMS 18
  LIME ROCK CHRIS CORD 2
  LIME ROCK JIM ADAMS 5
05/24/1984 CHARLOTTE JIM ADAMS/CHRIS CORD 1
05/06/1984 LAGUNA SECA JIM ADAMS 1
05/06/1984 LAGUNA SECA CHRIS CORD 16
  RIVERSIDE WALLY DALLENBACH/ DENNIS AASE 9
  RIVERSIDE CHRIS CORD/ JIM ADAMS 12
02/26/1984 MIAMI CHRIS CORD 1
  DAYTONA CHRIS CORD/ JIM ADAMS 11
  DAYTONA ROLEX 24 WALLY DALLENBACH/ MICHAEL CHANDLER/ DENNIS AASE 19
1983 POCONO MIKE GILLMAN/SCOTT GILLMAN 8
  MID-OHIO BOY HAYDE/ WALLY DALLENBACH 8
  MID-OHIO DENNIS AASE/ ROBERTO MORENO 9
  CHARLOTTE BOY HAYDE/ WALLY DALLENBACH 1
  LAGUNA SECA DENNIS AASE 6
  LAGUNA SECA ROBERTO MORENO 12
  RIVERSIDE WALLY DALLENBACH JR/ DENNIS AASE/ WHITNEY GANZ 1
  MIAMI WHITNEY GANZ 2
  MIAMI DENNIS AASE 4
  DAYTONA ROLEX 24 WALLY DALLENBACH/ WILLIE T. RIBBS/ WHITNEY GANZ 7
  DAYTONA ROLEX 24 MICHAEL CHANDLER/ AL UNSER, JR/ DENNIS AASE 14
 
IMSA GTU Winner at Daytona, Riverside, Miami, Laguna Seca
IMSA GTU Winner at Daytona, Riverside, Miami, Laguna Seca, Pocono & Charlotte
DRIVERS: Chris Cord, Dennis Aase, Steve Millen, Michael Chandler, Wally Dallenbach, Jim Adams, Boy Hayde, Whitney Ganz and Roberto Moreno


IMSA GTO
YEAR TRACK DRIVER FINISH
1987 DEL MAR CHRIS CORD 1
1987 DEL MAR WILLIE T. RIBBS 3
  COLUMBUS WILLIE T. RIBBS 5
  WATKINS GLEN WILLIE T. RIBBS 1
  WATKINS GLEN CHRIS CORD 2
  LIME ROCK CHRIS CORD 2
  PORTLAND CHRIS CORD 1
  PORTLAND WILLIE T. RIBBS 2
  ROAD ATLANTA WILLIE T. RIBBS 1
  SUMMIT POINT WILLIE T. RIBBS 1
  SUMMIT POINT CHRIS CORD 3
  WEST PALM CHRIS CORD 3
  MID-OHIO WILLIE T. RIBBS 1
  MID-OHIO CHRIS CORD 3
  FIREBIRD (Arizona Camel GT) CHRIS CORD 3
  LAGUNA SECA CHRIS CORD
(Overall GT Winner)
1
  LAGUNA SECA WILLIE T. RIBBS 4
  RIVERSIDE CHRIS CORD
(Overall GT Winner)
1
  SEBRING (Top 10 Overall) CHRIS CORD/ JUAN FANGIO 2
  MIAMI CHRIS CORD 4
  DAYTONA ROLEX 24 CHRIS CORD/ STEVE MILLEN (Overall Top 10) 2
1986  DAYTONA FINALE CHRIS CORD 2
  DAYTONA FINALE DENNIS AASE 16
  COLUMBUS CHRIS CORD 4
  COLUMBUS DENNIS AASE 19
09/21/1986 WATKINS GLEN DENNIS AASE 1
09/21/1986 WATKINS GLEN CHRIS CORD 18
  LIME ROCK DENNIS AASE 2
  LIME ROCK CHRIS CORD 12
08/24/1986 ROAD AMERICA ROCKY MORAN/ DENNIS AASE 1
  SEARS POINT CHRIS CORD 2
  SEARS POINT DENNIS AASE 3
  PORTLAND CHRIS CORD 13
  PORTLAND DENNIS AASE 15
  WATKINS GLEN CHRIS CORD/ DENNIS AASE 7
  WEST PALM DENNIS AASE 12
  MID-OHIO CHRIS CORD/ DENNIS AASE
(Top 10 Overall)
7
  LAGUNA SECA DENNIS AASE 2
  RIVERSIDE ROCKY MORAN/ JUAN FANGIO II 12
  ROAD ATLANTA CHRIS CORD 20
  SEBRING CHRIS CORD/ DENNIS AASE 22
  MIAMI DENNIS AASE 22
01/25/1986  DAYTONA/ROLEX 24 (IMSA-GTO) DENNIS AASE/ CHRIS CORD 5
1985  DAYTONA FINALE DENNIS AASE 16
  SEARS POINT DENNIS AASE 6
  PORTLAND CHRIS CORD 3
  WATKINS GLEN DENNIS AASE 12
  MID-OHIO DENNIS AASE 12
  LIME ROCK DENNIS AASE 10
  CHARLOTTE DENNIS AASE 13
05/05/1985 LAGUNA SECA DENNIS AASE 1
  RIVERSIDE DENNIS AASE/ ROCKY MORAN 16
 
IMSA GT(O)
IMSA GTO Winner at Watkins Glen, Laguna Seca, Road Atlanta, Portland and Del Mar
DRIVERS: Willie T. Ribbs, Chris Cord, Steve Millen, Juan Fangio II, Dennis Aase and Rocky Moreno

 

JFrance-IMSAChairman-Daytona-Prototype_510w.jpg
Ford Racing director, Jamie Allison, and Jim France, GRAND-AM founder and IMSA Chairman with the car driven by Colin Braun that set the Daytona speed record on October 9, 2013

 

 

 

2011-NASCAR-HallOfFameAd
[ click for larger image ]

 

 

© Curb Records, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Terms of Use
[ a/BM host :: transfered 08OCT14 ]