Biography
Government (Acting Governor)

California Lieutenant Governors

Chairs of the National Lieutenant Governor's Association

Living History
Charitable Programs
Songs Written by Mike Curb
Billboard Charted Songs written by Mike Curb
Songs Produced by
Mike Curb
Billboard Producer
of the Year
Billboard Hot 100 Moments
Billboard Country Label
of the Year
Billboard Christian Imprint
Label of the Year
#1 Records
Curb Chronology
Billboard Charted - Singles
Billboard Charted - Albums
Billboard #1 Records - Singles & Albums
RIAA Certified Singles & Albums/Music Videos
Publishing Awards
Sidewalk Recordings

Sidewalk Records History

Sidewalk Today
Soundtracks
Curb Films
Mike Curb Congregation Albums
Songs Recorded by The Mike Curb Congregation
Songs Charted by The Mike Curb Congregation
Mike Curb Congregation Duets
Kelly's Heroes / Burning Bridges
NASCAR
Daytona History
Tennessee History
Indy Racing
USAC, WOO & Other Series
Curb Agajanian™ Wins Triple Crown
Victories
Special Achievements
History of Curb Racing
Curb Motorsports Museum
Curb Music and Motorsports Education and Research Institute
Awards & Achievements
Curb Nashville Building
Curb Foundation Building
Curb Studio Building
Curb Los Angeles Building
Curb Charlotte Building
Curb UK Building

Backfield In Motion
Annual Golf Tournament
Curb/Beaman Fisk Jubilee Chair
Mike Curb Family Welcome Center at Second Harvest
Second Harvest Food Bank
Curb Youth Symphony
Curb Young Musicians Competition
Curb Concerto Competition
Dress Rehearsals
Curb Family Music Education Center at the Nashville Symphony
Harmony Award
Nashville Alliance For Public Education
Band Instrument Program
Nashville Chamber of Commerce
Leadership Program for the Underserved (directed by Howard Gentry)
Theatre
The Children's Theatre at The Nashville Library
The Curb Classroom at Vanderbilt Children's Hospital
KIPP Aspire Academy San Antonio, Texas
Eloisa Salazar Stout Library
Curb Family Education Center San Antonio Texas Humane Society
Curb-Keller Dormitory at Neve Yerushalayim University in Jerusalem
Curb Golf Classic - American Heart Association
March of Dimes
AIR Awards
Curb Award
Nurse of the Year
Rocketown Building Project
Beaman/Curb Boy Scout Conference Center
Linda & Mike Curb Institute for Advanced Medical Education at St. Thomas
C.M. Curb Sanctuary at Baptist Hospital (St. Thomas Health Services)
Charlie McCloud Curb
St. Vincent de Paul Catholic School
In Honor of Mary Dunphy
Stella Curb Teacher Training Classrooms
Stella Curb
Stella Curb Teacher Training Classrooms
Curb Family Music Center at Harpeth Hall School
Curb Classrooms
Curb Amphitheatre
The Mike Curb Gallery
The Curb Careers In Music Program
Grammy Icon
Curb Gallery Programs
MusicCares
Highlights
Birthplace of Curb Records
Mike Curb College of Arts Media & Communication
Art Department
Cinema & Television Arts
Communication Studies
Journalism Department
Music Department
Theatre Department
Dedication
You Meet The Nicest People On A Honda
Valley Performing Arts Center
Mike Curb Studios
Mike Curb Music and Technology Lab at the Evelyn and Mo Ostin Music Center
Announcement
The Curb College/Belmont
The Curb College/Music Row
Curb Cafe
Ocean Way - History
Ocean Way - Nashville
Ocean Way - Studio
The Center
Home of the 2008 Presidential Debate
Curb Center at Vanderbilt
Press Release
National Announcement
Curb Leadership Scholars
National Research for Creativity & the Arts
Masters Degrees
The Center
LeAnn Rimes Adventure Gym
Courtney & Megan Sibling Play Area
Linda Curb Orthopaedic Gym
Kevin Michael Crawler Gym
Katie Darnell Wheelchair Clinic
Mike Curb College of Music, Entertainment and Art
Harris Lodge
The Announcement
Red, Hot & Blue
E Connection
Mike Curb Memphis Music Hall of Fame
Curb Learning Lab
Curb Family Conference Room
Mike Curb Studios
The Center
Artists Recorded at Quonset Hut
New Article
Artists Recorded at Studio B
The Studio
Nashville Museum
Texas Music Hall of Fame
The Conservatory
Curb Records Terrace
The Museum
CMF/CURB
Nashvillian of the Year
Nashvillian of the Year
Dolly Parton Celebrates the Songwriter
Nashville Curb Biography
Announcement
LA Music Awards - Highlight Reel
2006 Lifetime Achievement Award
2007 Hollywood Walk of Fame Star
Star Event Acceptance Speech
Walk of Fame Stars
Walk of Fame Press Release
Walk of Fame Plaque
Records
Distribution
Word/Curb Office
Curb Inspo

Curb Appointed Chairman
Governor’s Conference
Commission visits The Curb Institute at Rhodes College
The Public Benefit Foundation
Safe Haven
Nashville Rescue Mission
National Health Care For The Homeless Council


Victories  

mc_SigVictoriesPoster_06MAY14_510w
[click image for full-size poster]

 

  Victories   Top
5
Top
10
 
Indy Car 1   12 75
  Indianapolis 500 (Dan Wheldon) [Centennial Victory]  
 
Indy Lights 16   76 113
  Indianapolis, Freedom 100 (Esteban Guerrieri)  
  Long Beach, California (Conor Daly)  
  St. Petersburg (Tristan Vautier)  
  Long Beach, California (Esteban Guerrieri)  
  Milwaukee 100 (Tristan Vautier)  
  Iowa (Esteban Guerrieri)  
  Quebec (Tristan Vautier)  
  Baltimore (Tristan Vautier)  
  St. Petersburg, FL (Jack Hawksworth)  
  Milwaukee (Sage Karam)  
  Iowa (Sage Karam)  
  Toronto (Jack Hawksworth)  
  Mid-Ohio (Gabby Chaves)  
  Baltimore (Jack Hawksworth)  
  Houston (Sage Karam)  
  Grand Prix of Indianapolis (Luiz Razia)  
 
NASCAR Sprint Cup 12   36 72
  Daytona (Richard Petty) [200th Victory]  
  Budweiser 500 (Dover) (Richard Petty)  
Atlanta 500 (Dale Earnhardt) (PS)  
  Bristol 500 (Dale Earnhardt) (PS)  
  Nashville (Dale Earnhardt) (PS)  
  Martinsville (Dale Earnhardt) (PS)  
  Charlotte 500 (Dale Earnhardt) (PS)  
  Dover/Mason-Dixon (Bobby Allison) (PS)  
  Daytona (Bobby Allison) (PS)  
  Richmond (Bobby Allison) (PS)  
  North Wilkesboro (Bobby Allison) (PS)  
  Daytona (Shootout) (Dale Earnhardt) (PS)  
 
NASCAR Nationwide 2   24 67
  Orange County Speedway (Dale Jarrett) (S)  
  Richmond (Johnny Sauter)  
 
NASCAR Truck 9   53 76
  Las Vegas (Johnny Sauter)  
  Kansas (Johnny Sauter)  
  Homestead (Johnny Sauter)  
  Martinsville (Johnny Sauter) (2)  
  Texas (Johnny Sauter) (2)  
  Daytona Great American Truck Race (Johnny Sauter)  
  Talladega (Johnny Sauter)  
 
Tudor United SportsCar Series Daytona Prototype
(Formerly Grand-Am)
1   7 17
  Rolex 24 at Daytona (Allmendinger, Negri, Pew, Wilson)  
 
IMSA GT3 2   4 7
  Monterey Grand Prix (Michael Lewis) (2)  
 
IMSA GTS 3   4 5
  Watkins Glen (Dennis Aase)  
  Laguna Seca, Texas (Dennis Aase)  
  Road America (Rocky Moran/Dennis Aase)  
 
IMSA GTU 8   9 9
  Daytona (Chris Cord)  
  Pocono (Chris Cord/Dennis Aase)  
  Lime Rock (Chris Cord)  
  Laguna Seca (Jim Adams)  
  Charlotte (Jim Adams/Chris Cord)  
  Riverside (Wally Dallenbach Jr./ Dennis Aase/ Whitney Ganz)  
  Sears Point (Dennis Aase)  
  Miami (Chris Cord)  
 
NASCAR K&N Pro West 3   25 35
  Colorado National Speedway (Paulie Harraka)  
  All American Speedway (Paulie Harraka) (2)  
 
NASCAR K&N Pro East 7   20
(3*)
25
(3*)
  Rockingham, NC (Tyler Reddick)  
  Bristol (Dylan Kwasniewski)  
  Iowa (Dylan Kwasniewski)  
  Langley Speedway, VA (Dylan Kwasniewski)  
  Virginia (Dylan Kwasniewski)  
  Greenville-Pickens, SC (Dylan Kwasniewski)  
  Atlanta (Dylan Kwasniewski)  
 
NASCAR Late Model 1   2 2
  Daytona Battle at the Beach (Kyle Larson)  
 
NASCAR Modified 6   17 19
  Daytona Battle at the Beach Qualifier (Kyle Larson)  
  Stafford Motor Speedway (Bobby Santos)  
  Thompson, CT (Bobby Santos)  
  Waterford, CT (Bobby Santos)  
  New Hampshire All-Star Shootout (Ryan Newman)  
  New Hampshire (Bobby Santos)  
 
NASCAR Southern Modified 2
(1*)
  3
(2*)
7
(2*)
       
 
ARCA 1   13 18
  Chicago (Kevin Swindell)  
 
NHRA 1     10
  Pomona Winternationals, California (Tim Grose)  
 
Turkey Night Grand Prix 1   2 5
  Turkey Night Grand Prix (Kyle Larson)  
 
Night Before the 500 (Indianapolis)
(Kevin Swindell)
1*   2* 2*
  Night Before the 500 (Kevin Swindell)  
 
Belleville Nationals (Clauson, Sweet, Bacon, Bell, Abreu, Thorson) 2* 10 11
  Belleville Nationals (Brad Sweet)*  
  Belleville Nationals (Christopher Bell)*  
 
Chili Bowl/Tulsa (Bacon, Clauson, Swindell) 5   7 11
  Chili Bowl (Clauson) (1)  
  Chili Bowl (Swindell) (3)  
  Prelim (Boat)  
  Prelim (Larson)  
  Prelim (Clauson)  
  Prelim (Bell)  
  Race of Champions (Larson)  
 
Indiana Speedweek Champion (Midget Cars)
(Bryan Clauson, Christopher Bell)
2   2 2
  Indiana Speedweek (Bryan Clauson)  
  Indiana Speedweek (Christopher Bell)  
 
Indiana Speedweek Champion (Sprint Cars)
(Levi Jones, Bryan Clauson)
2   2 2
  Indiana Speedweek (Levi Jones)
  Indiana Speedweek (Bryan Clauson)
 
Eastern Storm Champion (Bryan Clauson) 2   2 2
  Eastern Storm (Bryan Clauson) (2)
 
Hoosier Hundred
(Levi Jones)
1*   1* 1*
  Hoosier Hundred (Levi Jones)
 
Pikes Peak (Silver Crown)
(Bobby East)
1*   1* 1*
  Pikes Peak (Bobby East)
 
Hall of Fame Classic (Indianapolis)
(Silver Crown) (Bobby Santos)
1*   1* 1*
  Hall of Fame Classic (Bobby Santos)
 
4-Crown Nationals (Eldora)
(Bryan Clauson, Brad Sweet, Kyle Larson, Joey Saldana, Chris Windom, Rico Abreu)
8*   8* 8*
  4-Crown Nationals (Silver Crown - Bryan Clauson)
  4-Crown Nationals (Sprint Car - Brad Sweet)
  4-Crown Nationals (Midget Car - Brad Sweet, Kyle Larson)
  4-Crown Nationals (World of Outlaws - Joey Saldana) (2)
  4-Crown Nationals (Silver Crown - Chris Windom)
  4-Crown Nationals (Midget - Rico Abreu)
 
Volusia Nationals (WOO)
(Joey Saldana, Daryn Pittman)
3   3 3
Volusia Nationals (Saldana) (2)
Volusia Nationals (Pittman) (1)
 
Southern California Nationals (WOO)
(Joey Saldana, Daryn Pittman)
2*   2* 2*
Southern California Nationals (Joey Saldana)
Southern California Nationals (Daryn Pittman)
 
World Finals (Charlotte) (WOO)
(Joey Saldana)
1*   1* 1*
World Finals (Joey Saldana)
 
Gold Cup Race of Champions (WOO)
(Joey Saldana)
1*   1* 1*
Gold Cup Race of Champions (Joey Saldana)
 
Summer Nationals (WOO)
(Cody Darrah)
1*   1* 1*
Summer Nationals (Cody Darrah)
 
Knoxville Nationals (WOO)
(Donny Schatz) (PAS)
2*   2* 2*
Knoxville Nationals (Donny Schatz)
 
National Open (WOO)
(Donny Schatz) (PAS)
1*   1* 1*
National Open (Donny Schatz)
 
Kings Royal (Eldora) (WOO)
(Brad Sweet, Joey Saldana)
2*   2* 2*
Kings Royal (Brad Sweet)
Kings Royal (Joey Saldana)
 
World of Outlaws 167   750 1,091
  Volusia Speedway Park (Joey Saldana) (3)  
  Terre Haute Action Track (Joey Saldana)  
  Knoxville Raceway, Iowa (Joey Saldana) (2)  
  Dodge City Raceway Park, Kansas (Joey Saldana) (5)  
  Limaland Motorsports Park, Ohio (Joey Saldana)  
  Eldora Speedway, Ohio (Joey Saldana) (9)  
  Parramatta City Raceway, AU (Joey Saldana)  
  Thunderbowl Raceway, Tulare, CA (Joey Saldana) (4)  
  Pike County Raceway, Mississippi (Joey Saldana)  
  Volunteer Speedway, Bull's Gap, TN (Joey Saldana) (2)  
  Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, GA (Joey Saldana)  
  Attica Raceway Park, Ohio (Joey Saldana)  
  Kokomo Speedway, Indiana (Joey Saldana)  
  Eagle Raceway, Nebraska (Joey Saldana)  
  River Cities Speedway, North Dakota (Joey Saldana) (2)  
  I-55 Raceway, Missouri (Joey Saldana) (2)  
  Cottage Grove Speedway, Eugene, OR (Joey Saldana)  
  Silver Dollar Speedway, Chico, CA (Joey Saldana) (4)  
  Skagit Speedway, Washington (Joey Saldana) (2)  
  Billings Motorsports Park, Montana (Joey Saldana)  
  Lone Star Speedway, Kilgore, TX (Joey Saldana) (2)  
  Houston Raceway Park, TX (Joey Saldana)  
  Dirt Track @ Lowe's, Charlotte (Joey Saldana) (2)  
  Virginia Motor Speedway (Joey Saldana)  
  IRA Sprint Cars (Joey Saldana)  
  Lawrenceburg Speedway, Indiana (Joey Saldana)  
  US-36 Speedway, Osborn, MO (Joey Saldana)  
  34 Raceway, Burlington, IA (Joey Saldana)  
  Ironman 55, Missouri(Joey Saldana)  
  Castrol Raceway, Canada (Joey Saldana)  
  Oil City Cup (Joey Saldana)  
  Gold Cup Race of Champions, Chico, CA (Joey Saldana)  
  Volusia Speedway (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Deer Creek Speedway, Minnesota (Joey Saldana) (2)  
  Lasalle Speedway, Illinois (Joey Saldana)  
  Silver Dollar Speedway, CA (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Farmer City Raceway, IL (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Charter Raceway Park, Beaver Dam, WI (Joey Saldana)  
  Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, PA (Joey Saldana)  
  Las Vegas Speedway (Joey Saldana)  
  River Cities Speedway, North Dakota (Craig Dollansky)  
  Williams Grove, PA (Steve Kinser) (PAS)  
  Orange County, NY (Steve Kinser) (PAS)  
  I-55 Raceway, Missouri (Craig Dollansky)  
  Lebanon Valley Speedway, NY (Craig Dollansky)  
  Eldora Speedway, Ohio (Paul McMahan)  
  Dodge City, KS (Steve Kinser) (PAS)  
  Las Vegas Speedway (Joey Saldana)  
  Beaver Dam, WI (Joey Saldana)  
  Knoxville Nationals, IA (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Junction Motor Speedway, NE (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Oil City Classic, Edmonton (Cody Darrah)  
  Cornwall, Ontario (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Oshweken, Ontario (Tony Stewart) (PAS)  
  Gold Cup of Champions - Chico CA (Paul McMahan)  
  Harford Motor Speedway (Joey Saldana)  
  Southern California Nationals @ Perris, CA (Joey Saldana)  
  Charlotte (Joey Saldana)  
  Clay County, IA (Brad Sweet)  
  Silver Dollar Speedway, CA (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Calistoga Speedway, CA (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Clay County, IA (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Williams Grove, PA (Cody Darrah)
(Summer Nationals)
 
  Williams Grove, PA (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Rolling Wheels Raceway, NY (Steve Kinser) (PAS)  
  Volusia (Daryn Pittman)  
  Las Vegas (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Tucson (Daryn Pittman)  
  Kings Speedway (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Southern California National (Daryn Pittman)  
  El Paso, TX (Steve Kinser) (PAS)  
  Eldora, OH (Daryn Pittman)  
  Knoxville, IA (Donny Schatz)
(PAS) (2)
 
  New Egypt, NJ (Daryn Pittman)  
  Lawrenceburg, IN (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Jackson Speedway, MN (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  River Cities, ND (Cody Darrah)  
  Dodge City, KS (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Dodge City, KS (Daryn Pittman)  
  Lima, OH (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Kings Royal (Eldora) (Brad Sweet)  
  Lernerville, PA (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Lernerville, PA (Daryn Pittman)  
  Williams Grove, PA (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Lebanon Valley, NY (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Rolling Wheels Raceway, NY (Daryn Pittman)  
  Autodrome Drummond, Quebec (Cody Darrah)  
  Oshweken, Ontario (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Knoxville Nationals (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Junction Motor Speedway, NE (Steve Kinser) (PAS)  
  River Cities, ND (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Nodak Speedway, ND (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Edmonton, Alberta (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Skagit, WA (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Gray's Harbor, WA (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Clay County, IA (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Fremont, OH (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Rolling Wheels Raceway, NY (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  World Finals at Charlotte (Daryn Pittman)  
  Volusia, FL (Brad Sweet)  
  Volusia, FL (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Volusia, FL (Steve Kinser) (PAS)  
  Tucson, AZ (Brad Sweet)  
  Las Vegas, NV (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Thunderbowl Raceway, CA (Daryn Pittman)  
  Calistoga, CA (Sweet, Pittman)  
  Kings Speedway, CA (Cody Darrah)  
  Devil's Bowl, TX (Pittman, Schatz) (PAS)  
  Williams Grove, PA (Daryn Pittman) (2)  
  Orange County, NY (Daryn Pittman)  
  New Egypt, NJ (Daryn Pittman)  
  Lawrenceburg, IN (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Lake Odessa, MI (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Knoxville, IA (Brad Sweet)  
  Grand Forks, ND (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  34 Raceway, IA (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Beaver Dam, WI (Brad Sweet)  
  Cedar Lake, WI (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Dodge City, KS (Daryn Pittman) (2)  
  Lernerville, PA (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Lincoln Speedway, PA (Daryn Pittman)  
  Fulton, NY (Daryn Pittman)  
  Autodrome Drummond (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
  Cornwall, Ontario (Donny Schatz) (PAS)  
 
SCCA (Mini-Indy) 1   1 1
  Laguna Seca , Texas (Ted Prappas)  
 
FORMULA 2000 5   14 22
  Lime Rock (Brandon Newey)  
  Watkins Glen (Brandon Newey)  
  Summit Point (Brandon Newey)  
  Virginia (Brandon Newey)  
  Grand Prix of Indianapolis (Adrian Starrantino)  
 
Formula F1600 4   9 9
  Virginia International Raceway (Adrian Sarrantino) (2)  
  Mid-Ohio (Adrian Sarrantino)  
  Summit Point, WV (Adrian Sarrantino)  
 
Pacific F1600 6   8 8
  Thunderhill Raceway, CA (Colton Herta)  
  Buttonwillow, CA (4) (Colton Herta)  
  Las Vegas, NV (Colton Herta)  
 
USAC Pavement Midget 3   14 21
  New Smyrna, FL (Kyle Larson)  
  New Smyrna, FL (Bobby Santos)  
  Battle on the Border, IN (Christopher Bell)  
 
USAC Midget 55   173 254
  National Midget Hall of Fame Classic, WI (Ryan Durst)  
  Lawrenceburg Speedway, Indiana (Kevin Swindell)  
  Indianapolis Raceway Park (Kevin Swindell) (2)  
  Tri-City Speedway, Franklin, PA (Brad Sweet) (2)  
  Lawrenceburg Speedway, Indiana (Brad Sweet)  
  Belleville Nationals, Kansas (Brad Sweet)  
  Knoxville Raceway (Brad Sweet) (2)  
  Eldora Speedway, Ohio (Brad Sweet) (2)  
  Manzanita Speedway, Phoenix, AZ (Brad Sweet)  
  Salem Speedway, Oregon (Brad Sweet)  
  Las Vegas (Brad Sweet)  
  Copper On Dirt, Tucson, AZ (Brad Sweet)  
  Lincoln Park, Chicago, IL (Brad Sweet)  
  Angell Park Speedway, Wisconsin (Brad Sweet)  
  Dodge City Raceway Park, Kansas (Bryan Clauson) (2)  
  Lincoln Park, Chicago, IL (Bryan Clauson)  
  Angell Park Speedway (Bryan Clauson)  
  Lawrenceburg Speedway, IN (Bryan Clauson)  
  Putnamville, IN (Bryan Clauson)  
  Angell Park Speedway, WI (Bryan Clauson)  
  Dodge City Raceway, KS (Kyle Larson)  
  Kokomo, IN (Kyle Larson)  
  Eldora, OH (Kyle Larson)  
  Tri City, IL (Gold Crown Nationals) (Kyle Larson)  
  Western Classic (Canyon) (Kyle Larson)  
  Turkey Night Grand Prix (Kyle Larson)  
  Gas City, IN (Kyle Larson)  
  Lincoln Park, Chicago, IL (Christopher Bell)  
  Bloomington, IN (Bryan Clauson)  
  Kokomo, IN (Christopher Bell)  
  Angell Park, WI (Rico Abreu)  
  Belleville, IL (Bryan Clauson)  
  Kansas (Christopher Bell)  
  Belleville Nationals Prelim (Rico Abreu)  
  Belleville Nationals (Christopher Bell)  
  Angell Park, WI (Bryan Clauson)  
  Eldora (4-Crown Nationals) (Rico Abreu)  
  Pontoon Beach, IL (Gold Crown) (Rico Abreu)  
  Pontoon Beach, IL (Gold Crown) (Bryan Clauson)  
  Pontoon Beach, IL (Gold Crown) (Christopher Bell)  
  Western World Championships (Christopher Bell)  
  Western World Championships (Bryan Clauson)  
  Kokomo, IN (Rico Abreu) (2)  
  Belleville, IL (Christopher Bell)  
  Bloomington, IN (Christopher Bell)  
  Lawrenceburg, IN (Rico Abreu)  
  Kokomo, IN (Bryan Clauson)  
  Angell Park, WI (Christopher Bell) (2)  
 
USAC Sprint 27   125 201
  Iowa Speedway (Tyler Walker)  
  Eldora Speedway, Ohio (Brad Sweet)  
  Terre Haute Action Track (Brad Sweet)  
  Winchester Speedway, Tennessee (Brady Bacon)  
  Copper On Dirt, Tucson, AZ (Levi Jones)  
  Ocala Speedway, Florida (Bryan Clauson)  
  Grandview Speedway, Pennsylvania (Bryan Clauson)  
  New Egypt Speedway, New Jersey (Bryan Clauson)  
  Gas City I-69 Speedway, Indiana (Bryan Clauson)  
  Eagle Raceway, NE (Bryan Clauson)  
  US36 Raceway, MO (Levi Jones)  
  Kokomo, IN (Bryan Clauson) (2)  
  Oval Nationals (Bryan Clauson)  
  Ocala (Bryan Clauson)  
  Lincoln Park, Chicago, IL (Bryan Clauson)  
  Bloomington, IN (Bryan Clauson)  
  Kokomo, IN (Bryan Clauson)  
  Little Rock, AR (Bryan Clauson)  
  Lawrenceburg, IN (Bryan Clauson)  
  Peoria, AZ (Bryan Clauson)  
  Ocala, FL (Bryan Clauson)  
  New Egypt, NJ (Bryan Clauson)  
  Terre Haute, IN (Bryan Clauson)  
  Bloomington, IN (Bryan Clauson)  
 
USAC Silver Crown 19   82 128
  Springfield, IL (Bobby Olivero)  
  Memphis (Brad Noffsinger)  
  Nazareth (Jason Leffler) (PS)  
  Irwindale, CA (Jason Leffler) (PS)  
  Nazareth, Pennsylvania (Tyler Walker)  
  DuQuoin, Illinois (Tyler Walker)  
  Tulsa (Tyler Walker)  
  Copper On Dirt, Tucson, AZ (Levi Jones)  
  Terre Haute (Levi Jones)  
  Eldora, Ohio (Bryan Clauson)  
  Indianapolis Hall of Fame Classic (Bobby Santos)  
  Iowa Speedway (Bobby East)  
  Indianapolis Raceway Park 100 (Bobby Santos)  
  Eldora (4-Crown Nationals) (Bryan Clauson)  
  Terre Haute, IN (Bobby East)  
  Hoosier Hundred (Levi Jones)  
  Gateway 100 (Bobby Santos)  
  Pikes Peak (Bobby East)  
  Eldora (4-Crown Nationals) (Chris Windom)  
 
USAC Gold Crown 1*   3 4
  Illinois State Fairgrounds (Bobby Olivero)*  
 
USAC Western Midget/
Western Classic Midget
(Sweet, Clauson, Abreu, Larson)
15
(7*)
  32
(8*)
35
(9*)
  Irwindale, CA (Brad Noffsinger)  
  Bakersfield, CA (Brad Sweet)  
  Belleville Nationals (Brad Sweet)*  
  Manzanita, AZ (Brad Sweet)*  
  Copper on Dirt, AZ (Brad Sweet)*  
  Las Vegas, NV (Brad Sweet)*  
  Calistoga, CA (Rico Abreu) (2)  
  Western Classic (Canyon) (Kyle Larson)*  
  Copper on Dirt, AZ (USAC Western Midget) (Bryan Clauson) (2)  
  Las Vegas (West Coast Sprint & Southwest Sprint) (Bryan Clauson)  
  Calistoga, CA (Western Midget) (Kyle Larson)  
  Western World Championships (Christopher Bell)  
  Western World Championships (Bryan Clauson)*  
 
West Coast Sprint/
Southwest Sprint
(Bryan Clauson)
2   2 2
  Western World Championships (Bryan Clauson) (2)  
 
 
USAC CRA Sprint 25
(1*)
  42 48
  Ascot, Los Angeles (Walt Kennedy) (PS)  
  Ascot, Los Angeles (Brad Noffsinger) (PS) (18)  
  Devil's Bull (Brad Noffsinger) (PS)  
  Manzanita, Phoenix, AZ (Brad Noffsinger) (PS)  
  Santa Maria, CA (John Andretti) (PS)  
  Oval Nationals - Perris, CA (Bryan Clauson)*  
  Copper on Dirt, AZ (Bryan Clauson)  
  Perris, CA (Bryan Clauson)  
 
ASCS National Sprint Cars 9   25 38
  I-30 Speedway, Little Rock, AR (Brad Sweet) (2)  
  Las Vegas Super Nationals (Joey Saldana)  
  Tucson (Brad Sweet)  
  Salina Speedway, KS (Kevin Swindell)  
  Eagle Raceway, NE (Tony Stewart) (PAS)  
  Plymouth Speedway, IN (Tony Stewart) (PAS)  
  Smackdown (El Paso, TX)(305 Region) (Jason Johnson)  
 
BMARA Midget/Badger
(Swindell, Sweet, Bacon, Clauson, Abreu, Welch)
15
(11*)
  28
(21*)
43
(32*)
  Knoxville, IA (Brad Sweet)*
  Knoxville, IA (Brad Sweet)*
Firemen's Nationals (Brady Bacon)
  Angell Park, WI (Bryan Clauson)*
  Macon, IL (Bryan Clauson)*
  76th Annual Badger Midget Race (Rico Abreu)
  Angell Park, WI (Rico Abreu)
  Angell Park, WI (Bell, Thorson)*
  Angell Park, WI (Christopher Bell) (2)*
 
Midget/POWRi
(Clauson, Roberts, Cottle, Welch, Abreu, Larson, Bell)
39
(12*)
  92
(35*)
127
(55*)
  Macon, IL (Bryan Clauson) (2)
  Lincoln, IL (Bryan Clauson) (2)
  Jacksonville, IL (Bryan Clauson)
  DuQuoin (Battle at the Center) (Bryan Clauson)
  Southern Illinois (Bryan Clauson)
  Belleville, IL (Rico Abreu)
  Cornhusker Midget Nationals, NE (Rico Abreu)
  Angell Park, WI (Rico Abreu)*
  36 Raceway, MO (Kyle Larson)
  Belleville, IL (Christopher Bell)
  Jacksonville, IL (Kyle Larson)
  Angell Park, WI (Rico Abreu)*
  Belleville, IL (Bryan Clauson)
  Belleville, IL (Bryan Clauson)*
  Jacksonville, IL (Rico Abreu)
  Canton, IL (Christopher Bell)
  Pontoon Beach, IL (Rico Abreu)
  Pontoon Beach, IL (Bryan Clauson)*
  Pontoon Beach, IL (Christopher Bell)*
  Gas City, IN (Kyle Larson)
  Lincoln Park, IN (Christopher Bell)
  Kokomo, IN (Christopher Bell)
  Bloomington, IN (Bryan Clauson)
  Angell Park, WI (Bryan Clauson)*
  Tulsa, OK (Christopher Bell) (2)
  Kokomo, IN (Rico Abreu) (2)*
  Jacksonville, IL (Christopher Bell)
  Belleville, IL (Christopher Bell)*
  Angell Park, WI (Bell, Thorson)
  World Championships @ Brownstown, IN
(Christopher Bell) (2)
  Lincoln, IL (Tanner Thorson)
  Angell Park, WI (Christopher Bell) (2)*
 
ASA (Martin, Sauter)  1 4 4
  LaCrosse Speedway, WI (Oktoberfest) (Sauter)  
 
All Star Circuit of Champions 16   30 43
  Terre Haute Action Track (Joey Saldana)
  Army Nationals - Ocala (Donny Schatz) (2) (PAS)
  Eldora Speedway (Joey Saldana) (3)
  Volusia (Joey Saldana) (2)
  Lowes Motor Speedway, NC (Joey Saldana)
  I-55 Speedway, MO (Joey Saldana)
  Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, TN (Joey Saldana)
  Waynesfield Motorsports Park, OH (Brad Sweet)
  West Virginia Motor Speedway (Brad Sweet)
  Screven Speedway, GA (Tony Stewart) (PAS)
  Cannonball Motor Speedway, OH (Kyle Larson)
  Wayne County Speedway, OH (Kyle Larson)
 
GRAND TOTALS Victories   Top 5   Top 10
521
(60*)
  1,677
(118*)
  2,668
(150*)

All victories on this page represent Curb as Owner/Entrant or Co-Owner/Entrant unless noted as PS (Primary Sponsor) or PAS (Primary Associate Sponsor)

* Also counted in a prior division.

 

© Curb Records, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Terms of Use